Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administrative Assistant

AA
Aguirre Abarca, Abdisai
331-228-5430 Administrative Assistant
HB
Black, Heather
331-228-5419 Administrative Assistant
MC
Carlson, Mona
331-228-4938 Administrative Assistant - Principal
ID
Dominguez, Irma
331-228-2275 Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

KB
Borkowicz, Keri
Art
KJ
Jontz, Kellsa
331-228-6763 Art
LK
Kruse, Lauren
331-228-5300 Art

Before School Supervisor

LH
Harper, Linda
331-228-4949 Before School Supervisor Parking Lot Attendant

Bilingual Interventionist

CC
Chavira, Courtney
331-228-5441 Bilingual Interventionist

Custodian

MA
Aguilar Rosas, Marco
331-228-4933 Head Custodian
RG
Gutierrez, Roberto
331-228-5046 Custodian

ELL Teacher

JD
Difulvio, Jean
331-228-4944 ELL Teacher

Early Childhood Teacher

SV
Vales, Stephany
331-228-5182 Early Childhood - Bilingual

Foreign Language

JB
Benedik, Jessica
331-228-5036 Foreign Language - Spanish
AO
Oreilly, Amanda
331-228-5263 Foreign Language - French/Spanish

Guidance

EE
Edeh, Elizabeth
331-228-5742 Occupational Therapist

Instructional Support Coach

JI
Iwanski, Jennifer
331-228-5052 Instructional Support Coach
MM
Madigan, Meghan
331-228-5040 Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

JF
Fothergill, Julie
331-228-2384 Kindergarten
MK
Kinney, Mary Katherine
331-228-4986 Kindergarten
MO
Oster, Megan
331-228-2585 Kindergarten

LRC

MB
Bradley, Melissa
331-228-6601 Media Specialist
CB
Butler, Colleen
331-228-5037 LRC Assistant
ML
Legenski, Marie
331-228-5135 LRC Director
LL
Lorenz, Lindy
331-228-6070 Media Specialist
HP
Peters, Hollie
331-228-5319 LRC Assistant Teacher Assistant - ELL Before School Supervisor Parking Lot Attendant

Math

HC
Carlson, Heather
331-228-5541 Math Specialist
TN
Novotny, Therese
331-228-6129 AT Math
LP
Pittner, Lynn
331-228-5023 Math Specialist

Music

PC
Carter, Phillip
331-228-2989 Band
SL
Lenning, Sharon
331-228-5305 General Music
CP
Pettit, Christopher
331-228-5293 Orchestra
LP
Pettit, Laurie
Orchestra
MR
Rice, Marianne
331-228-6553 Band
AT
Therrien, Andrea
331-228-5027 General Music

Native Language Tutor

LA
Alcantara, Leticia
331-228-4934 Native Language Tutor
LB
Blanco, Leticia
331-228-4936 Native Language Tutor
DG
Galvan, Diana
331-228-5183 Native Language Tutor
RK
Kaminski, Rosemary
Native Language Tutor
OM
Medina, Onelia
331-228-5542 Native Language Tutor
MP
Posada, Maria
331-228-6076 Native Language Tutor
RR
Ramirez, Rosmeri
331-228-5288 Native Language Tutor

Nurse

JA
Atkinson, Joanna
331-228-5307 Nurse
SF
Farmer, Sherry
331-228-5396 Certified School Nurse
PF
Faught, Peggy
331-228-5404 Nurse
BN
Noreen, Brittany
331-228-5687 Certified School Nurse
JS
Schweizer, Jennifer
331-228-2804 Nurse

Physical Education/Health

EB
Butcher, Elizabeth
331-228-3079 Physical Education
WL
Lubas, Walter
331-228-6449 Physical Education/Health
NM
Mattson, Nancy
331-228-4964 Physical Education
AS
Semenek, Angelic
Physical Education/Health
DS
Sterkel, Drew
331-228-3376 Physical Education

Physical Therapist

SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982 Physical Therapist
MR
Reams, Melissa
331-228-6215 Physical Therapist

Principal

RB
Byrd, Rosalind
331-228-2275 Principal
DL
Liechty, Denise
331-228-4938 Principal

Psychologist

KP
Pratt, Karen
331-228-5044 Psychologist

Reading Specialist

LD
Dieter, Lori
331-228-2298 Reading Specialist
MF
Fiden, Marybeth
331-228-4981 Reading Specialist
CH
Hittmeier, Christine
331-228-4952 Reading Specialist
AK
Knysak, Amanda
331-228-5054 Reading Specialist
TL
Landells, Tracie
331-228-5055 Reading Specialist
MS
Schmidt, Meaghan
331-228-6761 Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

TD
Duever, Trisha
331-228-5267 Resource Teacher
TN
Newlon, Teresa
331-228-4968 Resource Teacher
MP
Peel, Margaret
331-228-6026 Resource Teacher
TR
Raiman, Taryn
331-228-2279 Resource Teacher
KT
Thomas, Kayla
331-228-2599 Resource Teacher
AV
Vasica, Amy
331-228-4988 Resource Teacher

School Psychologist - Early Childhood

KS
Scharping, Kristin
331-228-6139 School Psychologist - Early Childhood

Science/Technology Integration

AD
Dixon, Amy
331-228-5079 Science/Technology Integration

Social Worker

MA
Arambul, Martina
331-228-4976 Social Worker
CL
Lehner, Carla
331-228-2588 Social Worker

Speech/Language Pathologist

ML
Lather, Mary
331-228-5265 Speech/Language Pathologist
NL
Lukatsky, Natalie
331-228-5060 Speech/Language Pathologist
MM
Martin, Meghan
331-228-4963 Speech/Language Pathologist

Speech/Language Therapist - Early Childhood

EF
Flanagan, Elly
331-228-4917 Speech/Language Therapist - Early Childhood

TOSA: Students and Families

KW
Webster, Katherine
331-228-5438 TOSA: Students and Families

Teacher Assistant

MA
Adams, Michelle
331-228-5033 Teacher Assistant
AC
Carey, Amy
Teacher Assistant
MG
Gerkin, Mary
Teacher Assistant
LH
Hauptmann, Lynne
331-228-4950 Teacher Assistant
SR
Reichling, Susan
331-228-5070 Teacher Assistant
AR
Reyes, Angelica
Teacher Assistant
LR
Rodriguez, Lucille
331-228-6777 Teacher Assistant Before School Supervisor
DS
Shaffrey, Deborah
331-228-4980 Teacher Assistant

Teacher Assistant - ELL

MB
Bordenave, Mary
Teacher Assistant - ELL
SK
Keblusek, Susan
Teacher Assistant - ELL

Title I Interventionist

SS
Scott, Sally
331-228-4979 Title I Interventionist

Translator

YM
Morrisson, Yolanda
331-228-2884 Translator
GS
Suner, Griselda
Translator

1st Grade Teacher

NB
Bolsoni, Noreen
331-228-5294 1st Grade Teacher
TJ
Jendrzejczyk, Tiffany
331-228-4956 1st Grade Teacher
YM
Martinez, Yazmin
331-228-5238 1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual
RM
McCulloch, Rachel
331-228-4965 1st Grade Teacher
JM
Mueller, Julianna
331-228-5296 1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual
AS
Schippers, April
331-228-2595 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

DB
Bellendir, Denise
331-228-4935 2nd Grade Teacher
CH
Heynck, Cruz
331-228-3396 2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual
SH
Horvath, Stacey
331-228-5949 2nd Grade Teacher
LI
Irvine, Linda
331-228-4955 2nd Grade Teacher
MP
Proa, Milagros
331-228-5047 2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual
AT
Tegtman, Andrea
331-228-4985 2nd Grade Teacher
AT
Thomas, Allison
331-228-5309 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

MJ
Jacobson, Michelle
331-228-6593 3rd Grade Teacher
LM
Manski, Lisa
331-228-6499 3rd Grade Teacher
MR
Reece, Maria
331-228-6515 3rd Grade Teacher
MV
Vena, Michele
331-228-6532 3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual
MZ
Zirlin, Marisa
331-228-6892 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

JB
Breseman, Jamie
331-228-2577 4th Grade Teacher
LE
Engelhardt, Lindsey
331-228-2285 4th Grade Teacher
JL
Luebke, Jennifer
331-228-5058 4th Grade Teacher
EN
Navis, Elizabeth
331-228-5064 4th Grade Teacher
ET
Torres, Erica
331-228-4987 4th Grade Teacher - Bilingual
AW
Winter, Alison
331-228-5084 4th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

5th Grade Teacher

CA
Amaya, Carrie
331-228-4959 5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual
MB
Bruce, Molly
331-228-5077 5th Grade Teacher
KG
Ganshert, Kerri
331-228-5045 5th Grade Teacher
JL
Luci, Jacqueline
5th Grade Teacher
JM
Martinez, Julie
331-228-5398 5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual
JR
Ray, Janette
331-228-2277 5th Grade Teacher
KS
Skowronski, Kelly
331-228-5074 5th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303